Iliana Bozhanova has created all the choreographies below:

The music is written by Todor Yankov –1,5,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,15,16,17,18, 19,20,22,24,25,26,27,30,31 Lyuben Dosev - 1,2,3,4,14, 21                                                                                        
Petar Ralchev – 28,29                                                                                                    
Gencho Genchev – 23                                                                                                      
Georgi Naidenov - 6

Dances from Thrace

1.“Krivo horo” – from West Thrace                                                                      2.“Horbashii”                                                                                                     3.“Enyovden”                                                                                                              
4.“Voivodinski tants”      
                                                                                       
5.“Buchimish” – from West Thrace
6.”Trakiicheta”                                                                                                                      
7.“Na horishteto”                                                                                                              
8.“Sedi Donka”
- from West Thrace                                                                                                                     9.“Grozdober”                                                                                                                  
10.“Peperuda”                                                                                                                
11.“Trakiiska pletenitsa”                                                                                  
12.“Veselyacheta”                                                                                                    
13.”Filek”
- from Strandzha mnts.

Dances from Shopluk

14.“Iz Shopluka”                                                                                                   15.“Rachenitsa”                                                                                                            
16.“Slantse zaide”                                                                                                 17.“Kopanitsa”                                                                                                    
18.“Kokoneshta”                                                                                                  
19.“Chetvorno”

Dances from North Bulgaria

20.“Daichovo horo”                                                                                            
21.“Miziiski ritmi”                                                                                                 
22.“Igraorcheta”                                                                                              
23.“Razhodka iz Severozapada”
- from North West Bulgaria
24.“Granchari”
- from North West Bulgaria                               
25.“Chichovtsi”                                                                                                                                    
26.“Proletni praznitsi”

Dances from Dobrudzha

27.“Varnenski tants”

Dances from Pirin

28.“Oro se vie”                                                                                                                    
29.“Shto mi e milo”                                                                                                      
30.“Pirinska mladost”                                                                                                    
31.“Pirinski igri”
– from South West Pirin

News 2017

April 7
Iliana Bozhanova with Ensemble “Voivodintsi” will present the collection of authentic folk costumes of Vanya Velkova in the History Museum in Plovdiv

April 8
Saint Lazar’s day in Voivodinovo with Ensemble “Voivodintsi”

April 23
Film recordings in Folklore TV programme with Todor Yankov and Ensemble “Voivodintsi”

April 29, 30
Participation in Folk Festival “Zlatna gega” in the National Music High School in Kotel with the recreational groups “Voivodintsi”

May 2 – 10
Dance Seminar and tour in Bulgaria with “Hora Travel” from Holland and Todor Yankov

May 11 – 29
Teaching tour with Todor Yankov in Japan, Taiwan and Hong Kong

June 3, 4
Iliana and Todor with Ensemble “Voivodintsi” are participating the Folk Festival “Oro se vie, tsarvuli se kinat” in Parvomai village, Petrich region – Pirin folk area

June 7 to 11
Iliana and Todor with Ensemble “Voivodintsi” are participating the International Folk Festival “Atlimanska ogarlitsa” in Kiten town – on the Black Sea coast

June 24, 25
Partisipation in the Folk Festival “Rahovche” in Gorna Oryahovitsa town with Ensemble “Voivodintsi”

July 1,2
Participation in the Festival of old city songs in Chepelare town – Rhodopi mnts. with the singers from Ensemble “Voivodintsi”

July 23 – 29
Iliana is the Dance coordinator of the “Folk Seminar Plovdiv” at the Academy of Music, Dance and Fine Arts in Plovdiv

August 30 – September 13
Tour in Bulgaria with Todor Yankov and the group of Alexa Candrian

September 15 – 25
Teaching tour with Todor Yankov in United Kingdom

November 17 to 19
Dance weekend with Todor Yankov in Munich, Germany

December 14 to 18
Dance week in Switzerland with Todor Yankov

December 28 – January 1, 2018
Teaching with Todor Yankov at “Silvester Folk Seminar” of Petra Bergmann in Reimlingen, Germany

JSN Force template designed by JoomlaShine.com